Lunchtime Clubs

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
SPORT Tag Rugby
Year 6 & 7
Boys
Sports Hall
Gym Club
Middle School
Boys & Girls
Sports Hall
Tag Rugby
Year 6 & 7
Girls
Sports Hall
Gym Squad
Sports Hall
MUSIC Choir
First School
Boys & Girls
Music Room
Recorder & Singing Group
Middle School
Boys & Girls
Music Rooms 1 & 2
Choir & Recorder
First School
Boys and Girls
Music Room
Ukulele & Singing Group
First School
Boys and Girls
Music Rooms 1 & 2
Drumming
Middle School
Boys & Girls
Music Room
Ensemble & Singing Group
Middle School
Boys and Girls
Music Rooms 1 & 2
Choir
Middle School
Boys & Girls
Music Room
OTHER Chess
Years 4 – 7
Boys & Girls
Science Room
Chess
Years 4 – 7
Boys & Girls
Science Room
ICT Catch up & Support
Year 7
Boys & Girls
Computer Room

 

After School Activities

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
SPORT Sports Academy
Year 2 & 3
Sports Hall
15:40 – 16:45
Ends 23/10/17
Sports Academy
Year 4 – 7
Sports Hall
15:40 – 16:45
Ends 24/10/17
MUSIC Piano
Music Room 2
15:45-16:45
Flute
Music Room
15:40-16:40
Piano
Music Room 2
15:45-16:45
Piano
Music Room
15:45-16:45
Choir
Music Room 1
15:40-16:40
Recorder
Music Room 1
15:45-16:45
OTHER Flamenco Dancing
Years 2- 5
Old School Hall
15:40-16:40
Gardening
Year 6 & 7
School Garden
15:40 – 17:15
Commences 10/10/17
Spanish
Reception & Year 1
Reception Classroom
15:40 – 16:40
Spanish
Years 4-6
Reception Classroom
15:40 – 16:40
Spanish
Years 2 & 3
Reception Classroom
15:40 – 16:40
Trash to Treasure
First School
Pre-School Classroom
15:30-16:30
 Mandarin
Reception – Year 7
Miss Francis’s Room
15:40 – 16:40
 Mandarin
Reception – Year 7
Miss Francis’s Room
15:40 – 16:40
Don’t Be Shy, Dance
Old School Hall
15:40-16:40
Irish Dancing
Old School Hall
Years 2-5
15:40 – 16:40
Don’t Be Shy, Dance
Old School Hall
16:00-15:00
Coding Club
Year 6 & 7
Computer Room
15:40 – 16:40
Commences  06/11/17
Spanish
Spanish Speaking Children
Reception Classroom
15:40 – 16:40

Inter School training takes place after school for those children who have been selected to represent the school in a variety of Middle School Inter School Competitions.

Athletics:

  • Mini Olympiad – 4 x 100m Boys Team
  • Mini Olympiad – 4 x 100m Girls Team

Tag Rugby:

  • Girls Inter School Tournament
  • Boys Inter School Tournament

Basketball:

  • Girls Inter School Competition
  • Boys Inter School Competition

Swimming:

  • Inter Schools Relays (Boys and Girls Teams)

Badminton:

  • Girls ‘A’ Team Tournament
  • Girls ‘B’ Team Tournament
  • Boys ‘A’ Team Tournament
  • Boys ‘B’ Team Tournament

Netball:

  • Girls Inter School ‘A’ Team Tournament
  • Girls Inter School ‘B’ Team Tournament

Football:

  • Boys Inter School Competition

Cricket:

  • Girls Inter School Tournament
  • Boys Inter School Tournament

Hockey:

  • Girls Inter School Tournament
  • Boys Inter School Tournament

Athletics:

  • Various School Sports Days Inter School Relays (Athletics). Boys and Girls Teams
  • Year 4 – Year 7 World Athletics Day (Athletics Competition)
  • Year 4 – Year 7 GibSport Middle Schools Athletics Championships