Senior Teaching Staff 2019/20

Mrs Louise Napoli Teacher of Mathematics Head Teacher
Mrs Sally Robinson Year 7 Teacher Deputy Head
Miss Cathi Garcia Middle School & Year 7 Teacher Senior Teacher
Mrs Jessica Byrne Special Educational Needs Senior Teacher
Ms Elaine Lima Middle School & Year 5 Teacher Senior Teacher
Mrs Louise Bruzon First School & Year 1 Teacher Senior Teacher
Ms Bianca Picardo Nursery, Foundation Stages 1 & 2 and Foundation Stage 1 Teacher Senior Teacher


Teaching Staff

Mrs Sally Robinson Year 7 Teacher Y7 R
Miss Cathi Garcia Year 7 Teacher Y7 G
Mrs Crissy Neish Year 6 Teacher Y6 N
Ms Joanne Lombard Year 6 Teacher YR A
Mrs Gianna Pitto Year 5 Teacher Y5 P
Ms Elaine Lima Year 5 Teacher YG L
Ms Nicole Risso Year 4 Teacher YR R
Miss Nikki Caruana Year 4 Teacher Y4 C
Mr Robert Grech Year 4 Teacher Y4 G
Ms Sally Pou Year 3 Teacher Y3 P
Mrs Chiara McNeice Year 3 Teacher Y3 M
Miss Marie Gmiterek Year 3 Teacher Y2 G
Miis Clare Francis Year 2 Teacher Y2 F
Mrs Caroline Wilson Year 2 Teacher Y2 W
Mrs Louise Bruzon Year 1 Teacher Y1 B
Mrs Melissa Hoare Year 1 Teacher Y1 H
Mrs Rachel Yome Foundation Stage 2 Teacher REC Y
Ms Bianca Picardo Foundation Stage 2 Teacher REC P
Mrs Mandy Pitchford Foundation Stage 1 Teacher N3 P
Mrs Sonja MacGregor Foundation Stage 1 Teacher N3 M
Miss Zoe Risso Nursery 2 Teacher N2 R
Mrs Marie Wallace Nursery 2 Teacher N2 P
Miss Karen Smith Nursery 1 Teacher N1 S
Sr Maria Suetta Religion Teacher RE
Miss Emma Grech Physical Education Teacher PE
Miss Christine McNally Physical Education Teacher PE
Mr David Devincenzi-Clemens First / Middle School Teacher / Publicity / Network Administrator/ ITT Coordinator CS
Mrs Ann- Gabrielle Garner Science Teacher SC
Miss Nina Sciacaluga Music Teacher MU 1
Mrs Andrea Simpson Music Assistant Music Teacher MU 2
Mr Douglas Morello Art Teacher AR
Mr Guy Noguerra English Teacher EN
Mr Aurelio Montegriffo Geography Teacher GE
Mrs Jessica Byrne SENCO Teacher SEND
Miss Marie Teresa Mir Spanish & Assistant SENCO Teacher SP1
Mrs Adriana Fernandez Spanish Teacher SP2
Mrs Anna Craig Library Librarian LR1
Mrs Natalie Bonich Library Librarian LR2

 

Ancillary Staff

Mrs Paula Merwin Years 4,5,6 & 7 Assistant
Mrs Ty Montegriffo Years 4,5,6 & 7 Assistant
Miss Christine Sene Years 4,5,6 & 7 Assistant
Mrs Caroline Busto Year 3 Assistant
Miss Shyanne Azzopardi Year 2 Assistant
Mrs Frances Pou Year 1 Assistant
Mrs Harriet Triay Reception Assistant
Miss Camile Gill Reception / Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Jessica Hook Pre-School / Music Assistant
Mrs Macu Torilla Nursery 3 / Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Zyanne Consigliero Nursery 2 Assistant
Mrs Dora Latin Nursery 3 Assistant
Mrs Katherine Bourne Nursery 2 / Lunchtime Assistant
MIss Sara Jimenez Galvez Nursery 1 / Lunchtime Assistant

 

Administration

Mrs Anna Breen School Secretary
Mrs Poppy Cruz Admissions and Administration
Mrs Leigh-Anne Cruz Accountant
Mrs Suzie Kirkby Assistant Accountant
Mrs Vicky Fisher Administration


Caretaking

Mr Jeff Pitchford Maintenance Co-ordinator
Mrs Pepi Pecino Solano Head Housekeeper (including lost property)
Mr Kevin Pullen Caretaker general maintenance and overseeing of the buildings and garden
Mr Victor Parody Caretaker general maintenance and overseeing of the buildings and garden
Mrs Rossi Pecino Solano Cleaner
Miss Lucia Fermin Milan Cleaner
Mrs Christina Morales Sanchez Cleaner
Miss Susana Guitierez Cleaner – Nursery
Miss Tatiana Rico Serrano Cleaner
Miss Saray Portilla Alvarez Cleaner